Jacob Spori Building

Also known as: 004746
100 E. 2nd South, Rexburg, Idaho

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 20, 1989
Reference number
89000329
NR name
Spori, Jacob, Building
Architectural styles
Victorian: Renaissance; Other architectural type; Victorian: Romanesque; Richardsonian Romanesque
Areas of significance
Education; Religion
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
College; Church school; School
Current functions
College; Church school
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1903

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Built 1903 (768)
Built during 1900s (9,046)
Charles William Speiermann (1)
Idaho (1,130)
Madison County, Idaho (4)
Private owner (54,396)
Renaissance (1,331)
Rexburg, Idaho (3)
Romanesque (2,715)
School (4,947)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources