Thomas McCall House

Also known as: Tetrault,Francois,House
102 4th Ave. SW, Faribault, Minnesota

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 3, 1990
Reference number
90001159
NR name
McCall, Thomas, House
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; School
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874
Significant years
ca. 1868; 1908
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing objects: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,405)
Built during 1860s (3,616)
Faribault, Minnesota (42)
Italianate (5,035)
Limestone (8,192)
Minnesota (1,732)
Private owner (54,396)
Rice County, Minnesota (75)
School (4,861)
Stone (26,162)
Thomas McCall (2)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources