New Home School Building

Also known as: JA0493
Co. Rd. 69, NW of Swifton, Swifton, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 8, 1992
Reference number
92001357
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Plain Traditional
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
ca. 1915

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Arkansas (3,618)
Built during 1910s (8,914)
Jackson County, Arkansas (24)
Private owner (54,402)
School (5,267)
Stone (26,167)
Swifton, Arkansas (2)

Sources