Fairfax Public School

Also known as: Old Fairfax Elementary School Annex
10209 Main St., Fairfax, Virginia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 21, 1992
Reference number
92001367
Architectural styles
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Classical Revival; Victorian: Italianate
Area of significance
Education
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1850-1874; 1925-1949
Significant years
1873; 1912

Update Log 

  • April 7, 2017: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"

Sources