Orange Intermediate School--Central Grammar School

Also known as: Orange Unified School District Office
370 N. Glassell St., Orange, California

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 13, 1993
Reference number
93000282
Architectural style
Victorian: Renaissance
Areas of significance
Education; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Current function
Government office
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1914

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1914 (818)
Built during 1910s (8,261)
California (3,918)
Have Street View (32,044)
J. Flood Walker (3)
Orange County, California (134)
Orange, California (13)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Renaissance (1,326)
School (4,831)
Stucco (7,816)
Terra cotta (3,922)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • March 12, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources