Monterey Grade School

Also known as: ONM-76
9725 US 127 S, Owenton, Kentucky

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 19, 1997
Reference number
97000869
Architectural style
American Movement
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1939
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing structures: 2
Contributing sites: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
American Movement (6,254)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1939 (471)
Built during 1930s (5,152)
Have Street View (43,076)
John F. Wilson (6)
Kentucky (4,282)
Owen County, Kentucky (23)
Owenton, Kentucky (12)
Private owner (54,396)
School (4,941)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • April 14, 2014: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources