Lutherville School

Also known as: JO0099, St. Pauls Lutheran School
Cty Rd. 418, Lamar, Arkansas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 5, 1999
Reference number
99000228
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Plain traditional
Areas of significance
Architecture; Ethnic Heritage - European
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
School
Current function
Meeting hall
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1904

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Arkansas (3,608)
Built 1904 (851)
Built during 1900s (9,427)
European heritage (999)
Johnson County, Arkansas (33)
Lamar, Arkansas (2)
Private owner (54,398)
School (5,054)
Stone (26,160)

Sources