US Post Office-Rhinebeck

Also known as: Rhinebeck Post Office
14 Mill St., Rhinebeck, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 11, 1989
Reference number
88002419
NR name
US Post Office--Rhinebeck
Architectural style
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Colonial Revival
Areas of significance
Art; Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Post office
Current function
Post office
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant years
1938; 1939; 1940

Update Log 

  • January 22, 2018: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"
  • January 22, 2018: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources