Neenah United States Post Office

Also known as: Old Post Office
307 S. Commercial St., Neenah, Wisconsin

Former post office now repurposed for office space

Photos 

East (Front) Elevation

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in April 2015

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 8, 1990
Reference number
90001743
Architectural styles
Late 19th and 20th Century Revival: Colonial Revival; Other architectural type; Georgian Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Post office
Current function
Restaurant
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1916; 1918

Update Log 

  • April 25, 2015: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated Status and Added Photos

Sources