NOBSKA (steamship)

Also known as: NANTUCKET II
Inner harbor, Baltimore, Maryland

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 2, 1974
Reference number
74002216
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Sponson design
Areas of significance
Engineering; Transportation
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Structure
Historic function
Water-related
Current function
Restaurant
Period of significance
1925-1949
Significant year
1925

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Baltimore, Maryland (286)
Bath Ironworks (1)
Built 1925 (867)
Built during 1920s (7,773)
Maryland (1,765)
Moved (2,187)
Private owner (54,396)
Vessel (307)

Sources