Firemen's Hall

Also known as: College Point Little League Building
13-28 123rd St., College Point, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 31, 2000
Reference number
00001013
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Meeting hall
Current function
Meeting hall
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1906; 1907; 1936

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1906 (879)
Built during 1900s (9,246)
College Point, New York (1)
Have Street View (43,875)
Meeting hall (1,525)
New York (6,067)
Peter Shreiner (1)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,090)
Queens County, New York (96)
Stone (26,161)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • January 31, 2018: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources