Copake Grange Hall

Also known as: Copake Grange #935
Empire Rd., S of Old Rte 22, Copake, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 3, 2001
Reference number
01000291
Architectural style
Other architectural type
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Meeting hall
Current function
Meeting hall
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1902; 1911; 1921

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Built 1902 (809)
Built during 1900s (9,434)
Columbia County, New York (133)
Copake, New York (2)
Meeting hall (1,543)
New York (6,123)
Private owner (54,398)
Stone (26,160)

Sources