IOOF Hall

Also known as: Lockwood Lodge No. 653
6325 Main St., Hunter, New York

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 31, 2002
Reference number
02001642
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Meeting hall
Current function
Specialty store
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1913

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Built 1913 (870)
Built during 1910s (8,283)
Greene County, New York (103)
Hunter, New York (10)
Meeting hall (1,469)
New York (5,841)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,038)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources