St. Croix Falls Auditorium

Also known as: Auditorium Theatre
201 N Washington St, St. Croix Falls, Wisconsin

Photos 

West (Front) Elevation

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in October 2013

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 20, 2007
Reference number
07000711
Architectural style
American Movement
Area of significance
Entertainment/Recreation
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Theater; Meeting hall
Current functions
Theater; Library
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1918

Update Log 

  • October 11, 2013: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated Status and Added Photos
  • September 9, 2013: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated Status and GPS Coordinates

Sources