Pomona Hall

Also known as: Joseph Cooper Jr, Marmaduke Cooper House
Park Blvd. and Euclid Ave., Camden, New Jersey

Photos 

Historic American Buildings Survey Nathaniel R. Ewan, Photographer April 10, 1936 EXTERIOR - SOUTHWEST ELEVATION

Photo taken for the Historic American Buildings Survey

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 12, 1971
Reference number
71000499
Areas of significance
Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1700-1749
Significant year
1726

Update Log 

  • July 7, 2012: Imported photos from HABS/HAER

Sources