Ivy Hall

Also known as: Cornelius Lowe House
1225 River Rd., Piscataway, New Jersey

Photos 

Historic American Buildings Survey Nathaniel R. Ewan, Photographer November 9, 1936 EXTERIOR - SOUTH ELEVATION

Photo taken for the Historic American Buildings Survey

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 27, 1971
Reference number
71000510
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1700-1749
Significant year
1741

Update Log 

  • April 21, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller
  • July 7, 2012: Imported photos from HABS/HAER

Sources