Elmwood Hall

Also known as: Thomas Carneal House
244--246 Forrest Ave., Ludlow, Kentucky

Photos 

Historic American Bldgs. Survey Photographers: (E.F. Schrand (A. Arend, Nov. 6, 1936 DETAIL OF PORCH (East Elevation)

Photo taken for the Historic American Buildings Survey

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 7, 1972
Reference number
72000541
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant year
1818

Update Log 

  • July 23, 2017: New photo from Bill Eichelberger
  • May 12, 2012: Imported photos from HABS/HAER
  • November 17, 2010: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources