Kilpi Hall

Also known as: Conneaut Arts Center
1025 Buffalo St., Conneaut, OH

Photos 

Photo taken by Brian Manville on June 1, 2022

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 12, 1976
Reference number
76001365
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Areas of significance
Exploration/Settlement; Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Civic
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1899

Tags 

19th Century (38,084)
Ashtabula County, Ohio (62)
Built 1899 (560)
Built during 1890s (7,683)
Conneaut, Ohio (7)
Have Street View (50,013)
Meeting hall (1,578)
Ohio (5,234)
Private owner (54,402)
Queen Anne (5,137)
Victorian (19,703)

Update Log 

  • June 24, 2022: New photo from Bill Eichelberger
  • June 2, 2022: New photos from Brian Manville
  • September 18, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources