Floral Hall

Also known as: Standardbred Stable of Memories
847 S. Broadway, Lexington, Kentucky

Photos 

Floral Hall (Red Mile)

Photo taken by C Hanchey

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 29, 1977
Reference number
77000612
Areas of significance
Commerce; Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
National
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Museum; Animal facility
Current function
Museum
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1882

Update Log 

  • January 17, 2018: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"
  • January 17, 2018: New Street View added by Michael Miller
  • April 19, 2012: New photos from C Hanchey

Sources