C.S.P.S. Hall

Also known as: Czech Hall
381--383 Michigan St., St. Paul, Minnesota

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 17, 1977
Reference number
77000763
Areas of significance
Education; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Clubhouse; Civic
Current functions
Civic; Clubhouse
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1887

Tags 

19th Century (36,351)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1887 (567)
Built during 1880s (6,133)
Have Street View (34,843)
Meeting hall (1,469)
Minnesota (1,732)
Private owner (54,396)
Ramsey County, Minnesota (117)
St. Paul, Minnesota (95)
Stone (26,162)

Update Log 

  • August 3, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources