Ashburn Hall

Also known as: Capehart House
W of Kittrell on SR 1101, Kittrell, North Carolina

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 16, 1977
Reference number
77001009
Architectural style
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1825-1849
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 6

Update Log 

  • August 21, 2015: Updated by Michael Miller: Added "GPS Coordinates"

Sources