Odd Fellows Hall

Also known as: Cathedral Place
300 Cathedral St., Baltimore, Maryland

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 25, 1980
Reference number
80001789
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Clubhouse
Current function
Specialty store
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1891

Tags 

19th Century (36,354)
Baltimore, Maryland (286)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1891 (638)
Built during 1890s (7,187)
Frank E. Davis (7)
Maryland (1,765)
Meeting hall (1,470)
Private owner (54,396)
Romanesque (2,699)
Sandstone (4,862)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources