Carson Valley Improvement Club Hall

Also known as: C.V.I.C. Hall
1606 Esmeralda Ave., Minden, Nevada

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 4, 1983
Reference number
83004184
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Civic
Current function
Civic
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1912

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1912 (928)
Built during 1910s (8,641)
Douglas County, Nevada (32)
Have Street View (43,838)
Meeting hall (1,525)
Minden, Nevada (11)
Nevada (876)
Owned by local government (11,501)
Stone (26,161)

Update Log 

  • September 9, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources