Fisher Hall

Also known as: Boy's Dorm,Coronal Institute; Pi Kappa Alpha Fraternity House
1132 Belvin St., San Marcos, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 26, 1983
Reference number
83004496
Areas of significance
Health/Medicine; Education; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Hospital; Educational related housing
Current functions
Multiple dwelling; Clubhouse
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant year
1906

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1906 (835)
Built during 1900s (8,863)
Hays County, Texas (55)
Meeting hall (1,474)
Private owner (54,396)
San Marcos MRA (33)
San Marcos, Texas (40)
Texas (3,580)
W.N. Hagy (1)

Sources