Loerzel Beer Hall

Also known as: The Brewery
213 Partition St., Saugerties, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 7, 1984
Reference number
84003234
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Hotel; Single dwelling; Financial institution
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
ca. 1873
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing sites: 1

Tags 

19th Century (36,557)
Brick (42,459)
Built during 1870s (4,841)
Have Street View (40,026)
Meeting hall (1,482)
New York (5,939)
Private owner (54,396)
Saugerties, New York (10)
Slate (5,715)
Ulster County, New York (211)

Update Log 

  • April 11, 2018: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources