Clark Memorial Hall

Also known as: Adrian I.O.O.F. Hall
120-124 S. Winter St., Adrian, Michigan

Photos 

Photo taken by Jim Allen in July 2014

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 14, 1985
Reference number
85000097
Architectural style
Victorian
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Meeting hall
Current function
Meeting hall
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1888

Tags 

19th Century (37,678)
Adrian, Michigan (11)
Beck and Vogt (1)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1888 (685)
Built during 1880s (6,463)
Have Street View (44,551)
Lenawee County, Michigan (54)
Limestone (8,192)
Meeting hall (1,542)
Michigan (1,927)
Private owner (54,398)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • July 15, 2014: New photos from Jim Allen
  • October 28, 2012: New Street View added by Rattrak

Sources