Lynnford-Lyndon Hall

Also known as: Hurstbourne Country Club
8222 Shelbyville Rd., Lyndon, Kentucky

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 18, 1985
Reference number
85002447
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Civic
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1854
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 4

Update Log 

  • July 14, 2016: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"

Sources