Old Masonic Hall

Also known as: Old Masonic Lodge Building
15 N. Masonic St., Bellville, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 14, 1986
Reference number
86001611
Area of significance
Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Meeting hall
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1925-1949
Significant years
1886; 1925

Tags 

19th Century (36,425)
Austin County, Texas (9)
Bellville, Texas (2)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1886 (506)
Built during 1880s (6,138)
J.J. Stopple (1)
Meeting hall (1,474)
Private owner (54,396)
Texas (3,580)

Sources