Murray Masonic Hall

Also known as: 011773
Main St. between Second and Third, Murray, Idaho

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on May 19, 1987
Reference number
87000774
Architectural style
Victorian: Italianate
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Meeting hall
Current function
Meeting hall
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
ca. 1884

Tags 

19th Century (37,781)
Built during 1880s (6,483)
Have Street View (46,147)
Idaho (1,148)
Italianate (5,114)
Meeting hall (1,543)
Murray, Idaho (3)
Private owner (54,398)
Shoshone County, Idaho (56)
Victorian (19,698)

Update Log 

  • June 24, 2018: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources