Stagg Hall

Also known as: Parnham-Padgett House, Spalding's Corner
CR 469/Chapel Point Rd., Port Tobacco, Maryland

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on December 29, 1988
Reference number
88003061
Architectural style
Colonial
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1700-1749
Significant year
1740

Tags 

18th Century (4,665)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1740 (51)
Built during 1740s (309)
Charles County, Maryland (58)
Colonial (1,104)
Have Street View (50,313)
House (27,899)
Maryland (1,793)
Port Tobacco, Maryland (9)
Private owner (54,402)

Update Log 

  • March 17, 2020: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources