Delta County Bank Building

Also known as: 5DT364
301 and 305 Main St., Delta, Colorado

Photos 

Photo taken by Outspoken1 in June 2010

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 24, 1993
Reference number
93000577
Architectural style
Victorian: Romanesque
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Department store; Professional; Meeting hall; Financial institution
Current functions
Organizational; Restaurant
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1892

Tags 

19th Century (37,345)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1892 (721)
Built during 1890s (7,478)
Colorado (1,565)
Delta County, Colorado (14)
Delta, Colorado (5)
Have Street View (43,962)
Meeting hall (1,527)
Romanesque (2,716)
Stone (26,161)
Victorian (19,697)

Update Log 

  • August 20, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger
  • February 19, 2013: New photos from Outspoken1

Sources