Kohlhagen Building

Also known as: Roseburg Commercial Club
630 SE. Jackson St., Roseburg, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on June 13, 1997
Reference number
97000589
Architectural styles
Other architectural type; Victorian: Italianate; COMMERCIAL STYLE
Areas of significance
Commerce; Social History; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Organizational; Specialty store; Meeting hall
Current functions
Specialty store; Business
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1906; 1908; 1912

Tags 

20th Century (29,078)
Brick (42,466)
Built 1906 (907)
Built during 1900s (9,502)
Douglas County, Oregon (63)
Italianate (5,120)
Meeting hall (1,569)
Oregon (2,547)
PATTERSON (1)
Private owner (54,402)
Roseburg, Oregon (16)
Tin (2,648)
Victorian (19,703)

Sources