Umatilla Masonic Lodge Hall

Also known as: Umitilla Lodge No. 40 A.F. & A.M.
20 S. Dupont St., Echo, Oregon

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 28, 1997
Reference number
97000906
Architectural styles
Other architectural type; Victorian: Italianate; Western False Front
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Specialty store; Restaurant; Meeting hall
Current function
Meeting hall
Periods of significance
1925-1949; 1900-1924
Significant year
1901

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Built 1901 (640)
Built during 1900s (8,862)
Echo and The Meadows MPS (9)
Echo, Oregon (10)
Italianate (5,044)
Meeting hall (1,474)
Moved (2,187)
Oregon (2,033)
Private owner (54,396)
Umatilla County, Oregon (39)
Victorian (19,690)

Update Log 

  • December 5, 2017: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "Address"

Sources