Cordts Mansion

Also known as: Edgewood Terrace
82-152 Lindsley Ave., Kingston, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 3, 2007
Reference number
07001039
Architectural styles
Colonial; Victorian: Second Empire
Areas of significance
Architecture; Industry
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; B - Person; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924
Significant year
1873
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2
Contributing structures: 2
Contributing objects: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,542)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1873 (420)
Built during 1870s (4,981)
Colonial (1,104)
Have Street View (43,999)
House (27,474)
John H. Cordts (1)
Kingston, New York (31)
Mansion (543)
New York (6,071)
Private owner (54,396)
Second Empire (1,059)
Slate (5,715)
Ulster County, New York (213)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources