Lord, Capt. Nathaniel, Mansion

Also known as: Buckland Mansion
Pleasant and Green Sts., Kennebunkport, Maine

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 20, 1973
Reference number
73000157
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1850-1874; 1800-1824; 1825-1849
Significant years
1812; 1859
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 2

Tags 

19th Century (37,340)
Built 1812 (121)
Built during 1810s (1,398)
Federal (4,585)
Have Street View (43,952)
House (27,241)
Kennebunkport, Maine (9)
Maine (1,850)
Mansion (539)
Private owner (54,396)
York County, Maine (194)

Update Log 

  • December 18, 2014: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources