Harry Coulby Mansion

Also known as: Wickliffe City Hall
28730 Ridge Rd, Wickliffe, Ohio

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on August 24, 1979
Reference number
79001875
NR name
Coulby, Harry, Mansion
Architectural style
Victorian: Renaissance
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
City hall
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant years
1910; 1912
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing sites: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 1

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Built 1910 (1,117)
Built during 1910s (8,791)
Frederick W. Striebinger (3)
Granite (5,090)
House (27,552)
Lake County, Ohio (87)
Mansion (544)
Ohio (5,121)
Owned by local government (11,500)
Renaissance (1,331)
Victorian (19,697)
Wickliffe, Ohio (1)

Update Log 

  • November 25, 2019: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates" and Added "Street View"

Sources