John P. Crozer II, Mansion

Also known as: Allcutt Property
900, 922, 924 and 926 Main St., Upland, Pennsylvania

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 23, 1980
Reference number
80003486
NR name
Crozer, John P., II, Mansion
Architectural styles
Victorian: Gothic; Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Single dwelling; Animal facility; Secondary structure
Current function
Multiple dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899
Significant years
1879; 1880; 1907
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 6
Contributing structures: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,586)
Brick (42,462)
Built 1879 (298)
Built during 1870s (4,986)
Delaware County, Pennsylvania (102)
Gothic (1,435)
House (27,496)
Mansion (543)
Pennsylvania (4,343)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,094)
Stone (26,161)
Tin (2,648)
Upland, Pennsylvania (5)
Victorian (19,697)

Sources