Lehman-Tunnell Mansion

Also known as: Tunnell House
618 Grand Ave., Laramie, Wyoming

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 8, 1982
Reference number
82001829
Architectural style
Victorian: Queen Anne
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1891

Tags 

19th Century (36,828)
Albany County, Wyoming (43)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1891 (651)
Built during 1890s (7,320)
Frank Cook (1)
House (27,038)
Laramie, Wyoming (20)
Mansion (521)
Private owner (54,396)
Queen Anne (5,088)
Spiegelberg (1)
Stone (26,162)
Victorian (19,697)
Wyoming (571)

Sources