Copcutt, John, Mansion

Also known as: Saint Casimir's Rectory
239 Nepperhan Ave., Yonkers, New York

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 12, 1985
Reference number
85002283
NR name
Copcutt,John,Mansion
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Church related residence
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant year
1854
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Non-contributing buildings: 3

Tags 

19th Century (36,845)
Aluminum (1,258)
Brick (42,459)
Built 1854 (324)
Built during 1850s (4,622)
Granite (5,090)
Have Street View (43,127)
House (27,051)
John Copcutt (1)
Mansion (521)
New York (5,963)
Private owner (54,396)
Stone (26,162)
Westchester County, New York (226)
Yonkers, New York (24)

Update Log 

  • March 7, 2018: New Street View added by Brian Bartlett

Sources