T. T. Eason Mansion

Also known as: Bob Herlihy Home
1305 W. Broadway, Enid, Oklahoma

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on March 24, 1987
Reference number
87000417
NR name
Eason, T. T., Mansion
Architectural styles
Victorian: Italianate; Other architectural type; Vernacular Italianate
Areas of significance
Industry; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction; B - Person
Property type
Building
Historic function
Single dwelling
Current function
Single dwelling
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949
Significant years
1923; 1935

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Built 1923 (642)
Built during 1920s (7,796)
Ceramic tile (3,230)
Enid, Oklahoma (15)
Garfield County, Oklahoma (37)
House (26,836)
Italianate (5,035)
Limestone (8,192)
Mansion (515)
Oklahoma (1,644)
Private owner (54,396)
R.W. Shaw (5)
T.T. Eason (1)
Victorian (19,690)

Sources