Sloppy Joe's Bar

Also known as: Victoria Restaurant
201 Duval St., Key West, Florida

Photo 

Sloppy Joe's Bar

It was unfortunately closed due to the Covid-19 Pandemic.

Photo taken by Michael Miller in June 2020

License: Creative Commons Attribution-NonCommercial-ShareAlike (CC BY-NC-SA)

Enlarge

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 1, 2006
Reference number
06000957
Area of significance
Entertainment/Recreation
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event
Property type
Building
Historic function
Restaurant
Current function
Restaurant
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant years
1917; 1937

Update Log 

  • July 6, 2020: New photo from Michael Miller
  • February 21, 2020: Updated by Michael Miller: Corrected "GPS Coordinates"
  • October 15, 2014: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Related landmarks 

Sources