Madison Masonic Lodge

Also known as: Presbyterian Church of Madison
170 Main St., Madison, New Jersey

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 17, 2008
Reference number
07001405
Architectural style
Federal
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Religious structure
Current function
Meeting hall
Periods of significance
1825-1849; 1850-1874; 1875-1899; 1900-1924; 1925-1949; 1950-1974
Significant year
1930

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,462)
Building (4,281)
Built 1930 (642)
Built during 1930s (5,287)
Federal (4,586)
Granite (5,090)
Madison, New Jersey (7)
Morris County, New Jersey (142)
New Jersey (1,706)
Private owner (54,396)
Sandstone (4,861)

Sources