Hazelwood

Also known as: Morgan L. Martin House, Brown County Historical Society
1008 S. Monroe Ave., Green Bay, Wisconsin

Photos 

Overview Looking Northwest

Photo taken by J.R. Manning in August 2019

Enlarge

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 28, 1970
Reference number
70000027
Architectural styles
Mid 19th Century Revival: Exotic Revival; Federal
Areas of significance
Politics/Government; Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Current function
Museum
Periods of significance
1875-1899; 1850-1874; 1825-1849
Significant years
1837; 1887

Update Log 

  • August 3, 2019: New photos from J.R. Manning
  • August 3, 2019: Updated by J.R. Manning: Updated status, corrected GPS coordinates, and added photos

Sources