Knights of Pythias Building

Also known as: Knights of Pythias Castle Hall
315 Main St., Fort Worth, Texas

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on April 28, 1970
Reference number
70000761
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Medieval
Areas of significance
Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Clubhouse
Current function
Clubhouse
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1901

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,457)
Building (3,907)
Built 1901 (638)
Built during 1900s (8,841)
Fort Worth, Texas (74)
Have Street View (34,852)
Private owner (54,396)
Sanguinet & Staats (15)
Tarrant County, Texas (97)
Texas (3,573)

Update Log 

  • August 26, 2017: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources