Inn at Brushy Creek

Also known as: Cole House
Taylor Exit off U.S. 79, off I-35, Old Round Rock, Texas

Map 

National Register information 

Note: The following information comes from the NRHP database and has not been verified.
Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on October 15, 1970
Reference number
70000777
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hotel
Current functions
Single dwelling; Restaurant
Period of significance
1850-1874
Significant years
1858; 1952; 1969

Tags 

19th Century (36,350)
Building (3,906)
Built 1858 (349)
Built during 1850s (4,574)
Limestone (8,192)
Old Round Rock, Texas (1)
Private owner (54,396)
Texas (3,573)
Tin (2,648)
Williamson County, Texas (71)

Sources