Circulo Cubano de Tampa

Also known as: Cuban Club
10th Ave. and 14th St., Tampa, Florida

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on November 15, 1972
Reference number
72000320
Areas of significance
Politics/Government; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Civic
Current function
Civic
Period of significance
1900-1924
Significant year
1907

Tags 

20th Century (29,077)
Brick (42,462)
Building (4,282)
Built 1907 (869)
Built during 1900s (9,388)
Florida (1,821)
Granite (5,090)
Have Street View (44,001)
Hillsborough County, Florida (103)
Private owner (54,396)
Tampa, Florida (70)

Update Log 

  • May 5, 2014: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources