Ratcliffe-Logan-Allison House

Also known as: Earp's Ordinary
200 E. Main St., Fairfax, Virginia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on February 16, 1973
Reference number
73002209
Areas of significance
Transportation; Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic functions
Hotel; Restaurant
Current function
Single dwelling
Period of significance
1800-1824
Significant year
ca. 1810
Number of properties
Contributing buildings: 1
Contributing structures: 1
Non-contributing structures: 1

Tags 

19th Century (37,636)
Brick (42,462)
Building (4,303)
Built during 1810s (1,400)
Fairfax, Virginia (8)
Have Street View (44,260)
Private owner (54,396)
Virginia (3,592)

Update Log 

  • April 7, 2017: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Related landmarks 

Sources