Bell Apartments

Also known as: Austin A. Bell Building
2326 1st Ave., Seattle, Washington

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on July 12, 1974
Reference number
74001957
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Period of significance
1875-1899
Significant year
1889

Tags 

19th Century (37,595)
Brick (42,462)
Building (4,290)
Built 1889 (686)
Built during 1880s (6,441)
Elmer Fisher (3)
Have Street View (44,042)
King County, Washington (308)
Private owner (54,396)
Seattle, Washington (160)
Stone (26,161)
Terra cotta (3,922)
Washington (1,964)

Update Log 

  • September 28, 2016: New Street View added by Bill Eichelberger

Sources