Gloucester Women's Club

Also known as: Long Bridge Ordinary
On U.S. 17, Gloucester, Virginia

Map 

Street View 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on January 24, 1974
Reference number
74002117
Architectural style
Colonial
Area of significance
Architecture
Level of significance
State
Evaluation criteria
C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Hotel
Current function
Civic
Period of significance
1750-1799
Significant year
ca. 1750

Tags 

18th Century (4,639)
Building (4,377)
Built during 1750s (498)
Colonial (1,104)
Gloucester County, Virginia (42)
Gloucester, Virginia (13)
Have Street View (46,110)
Private owner (54,398)
Slate (5,715)
Stone (26,160)
Virginia (3,633)

Update Log 

  • March 13, 2020: New Street View added by Michael Miller

Sources