Libby Lodge

Also known as: Snowy Range Lodge
NW of Centennial on WY 130, Centennial, Wyoming

Map 

National Register information 

Status
Posted to the National Register of Historic Places on September 30, 1976
Reference number
76001947
Architectural style
Other architectural type; Log Cabin style
Areas of significance
Industry; Conservation; Entertainment/Recreation; Architecture; Social History
Level of significance
Local
Evaluation criteria
A - Event; C - Design/Construction
Property type
Building
Historic function
Camp
Periods of significance
1900-1924; 1875-1899; 1925-1949
Significant year
ca. 1925

Tags 

20th Century (29,076)
Albany County, Wyoming (43)
Building (4,399)
Built during 1920s (8,294)
Centennial, Wyoming (6)
Log (2,299)
Stone (26,160)
Wyoming (571)

Sources